SKU
98401-19
As low as $5.09

Monoi Concentrate

Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Plant Part: Flower
Country of Origin: France
INCI Name: Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract (Monoi Concentrate)

Monoi concentrate is the same smell as our monoi butter, but in a concentrated form so you can add it to your skincare, soap bars, perfumes, and more. There are not words to explain how beautiful monoi butter/oil is. Monoi is extracted from the Tahitian Gardenia flower. It has a beautiful, tropical, floral smell. Not too heady, just an excellent concentrate to wear on its own or create your own custom blend.

Monoi concentrate derives its tropical smell from the Tahitian Tiare flowers. These flowers are picked before the blossoms even open.

Monoi concentrate can be added to our Monoi Oil/Butter to increase the scent load, or it would make an excellent addition to a lip balm, lip gloss, eye cream, hair treatment, body moisturizer, soap bars, hand creams, and massage products.

Essential oils are sold in 0.5 ounce, 1 ounce, 4 ounce, 8 ounce, 16 ounce, 5 pound and 10 pound sizes.

Do not apply directly to skin. Most essential oils are not designed to be applied directly, rather they are designed to be mixed with a carrier oil such as our organic sunflower or organic jojoba oils.  Always perform a small patch test when applying to skin.

Do not take internally unless you are licensed to apply them as such.

This information is for reference only. These recommendations have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not mean to treat, cure or remedy any diseases.



newsletter button image glass corked bottles

NEWSLETTER

about us button images glass eye dropper

ABOUT US

55gl drums button image for small bulk orders

LARGE BULK PRICING 55GL +

Sign Up For Our Newsletter