Blue Tansy Essential Oil
We are excited to now offer the multifaceted Blue Tansy essential oil. Despite its blue color, Blue Tansy is extracted from the yellow North African Moroccan chamomile flower from a steam distillation process. The terpenes in the leaves and stem of the flower turn the oil it’s vibrant, cobalt blue tint. Due to its blue color and its potential to stain skin and other surfaces, it is recommended that Blue Tansy be used sparingly. With Blue Tansy’s sweet, citrus fragrance, aromatherapy, anti-inflammatory, anti-histamine, anti-fungal, and anti-bacterial properties, it is a fantastic addition to an immense array of products.
MCT vs Fractionated Coconut Oil
Fractioned coconut oil is also known as MCT oil. This is a liquid version of coconut oil, and is very commonly used in natural based lotions, creams, butters, soaps, CBD and THC tinctures, extracts, and edibles. Fractionated coconut oil is colorless and odorless. It is composed of medium chain triglycerides. There is no physical differences between any of our three versions of MCT, it all just depends on if you want organic and if you care that one is pure coconut or one is a palm/coconut blend.
C1 is Back!
Due to popular demand we have brought back C1 candle wax.
C1 Nature Wax- C1 Nature Wax is a soy and RSPO palm blend, making this base slightly harder than the C3 100% soy wax. You can use this wax to create container candles or wax melts. C1 comes in flake form, is very easy to work with, is white in color, works with either of the wicks we carry, and works well with just about any fragrance and all essential oils that are applicable for candles (not all essential oils burn for candles so always make sure to do a test burn first).
Let's Travel to Tahiti
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
SLSA is your go-to powder surfactant for bath bombs, shampoo bars, bath melts, cleansing creams, and foaming bath salts.
SANDALWOOD WITHOUT THE SANDALWOOD PRICE
Do you love the smell of sandalwood but hate the price of sandalwood? We have the answer for you.
Have you heard of Tulsi Essential Oil?
Tulsi, Holy Basil or Queen of Herbs Essential Oil
Holy Basil, also known as Tulsi, and has been used for thousands of years for its therapeutic powers. Holy Basil/Tulsi has gained popularity for use in therapies to help with adrenal fatigue, hypothyroidism, blood sugar disorders and acne.
Coconut Oil -Organic RBD versus Extra Virgin Organic
The quality of the products we carry is our priority.
Few Tips On Candle Making
So many candle waxes, but how do you use them? That is the most common question I get about all our different candle waxes so here is a little help.
Better Lotion with Better Ingredients and a Better Price. What more could you ask for?
We are in constant pursuit of better products for you, your customers and our planet. We have brought in many more organic ingredients over the last year and have upgraded many of our bases. Our lotion is the next one on this list.